Results for Friends and Customers:

Name Race Results Achieved Notes

Conrad Quintana

(California)

1st Place Overall Ventura Club Champion Young Bird 2004

also (3) X 1st Place Win and multiple  Diplomas

Conrad is a new flyer and purchased a few pairs last year.  Conrad won 1st Place Champion Bird in his 1st YB Season!

Dave Faulkner

(Kansas)

1st Place Overall Club Champion Bird vs. 18 Loft Club

(6) X 1st Place or = 1st

Dave was yet another new flyer who purchased only 2 pairs and achieved incredible success in a large club.

Holland Dredge

(Idaho)

Several 1st Place Club and Combine Wins from 100 to 500 Miles.

1st Place Overall Club Champion Old Bird 2005

1st Place Overall Club Champion Young Bird 2007

1st Place Overall Club Champion Old Bird 2008

1st Place Overall Club Champion Young Bird 2008

Several Top-5 Overall Champion Bird

(9) National Ace Pigeon Awards for the 2005 Old Bird Season!

National Awards Include:

 1st Place Overall North American Ace Old Bird 2005

1st Place Sprint North American Ace Old Bird 2005

2nd Place Middle Distance North American Ace Old Bird 2005

2nd Place Sprint North American Ace Old Bird 2005

+ 5 More National Awards

1st Overall North American Ace Old Bird Loft 2005 (Division 6)

Holland was already a very successful champion flyer and breeder who started by purchasing around 5 pairs to improve his own family (he already had a well proven long distance family that needed more speed).  Right away Holland had great results with our birds straight or crossed and he has ever since.  He has since acquired several more birds from our loft and built his own family from them.  We owe a lot of our recent success to Holland as in 2004 he bred "Venom" and "Sky King" off birds her purchased from us.  Those (2) Cocks combined to win (5) National Awards and Holland was very kind to send them back to me....since then both cocks have made a huge impact on our loft and bred 1st Overall Champion Birds in 2006, 2009, and 2010.

Richard Benefield

(California)

4th Place Middle Distance North American Ace YB 2002.

1st Place and Equal 1st Place Wins.

Richard is a good friend who has (3) Children of our legendary "Ringo" and "Cher".  They have produced very well for him.

Lloyd Dawson

(Nevada)

1st Place High Sierra One Loft Race 2004

(one of the most prestigious One Loft Races in USA)

The Mother of Llyod's One Loft Race Winner was bred by mutual friend Ray Buyher off of (2) Pigeons that Ray purchased from us.

Kim Aldrich

(Michigan)

1st Place @ 200 Miles

Kim informed me in an email of this result last year, and there may be more.

Jack Wilburn

(California)

1st Place Club and Combine Wins from 100 to 300 Miles

2nd Place Hangtown Auction Race 2002

2nd Place Hangtown Auction Race 2006

3rd and 4th Place Concourse Champion Old Birds 2005

3rd Place Club Champion Young Bird 2006

4th Place Club Champion Young Bird 2001

Jack is a friend and member of our Club.  When he first started he acquired (2) Cocks from us.  Both of them have bred 1st Place Winners, and one is also Grandfather to several Winners for Jack.

Arnold Davis

(Idaho)

1st and = 1st Place Wins

4th Place Overall Combine Champion YB 2003

Arnold has purchased a few birds from us, such as "Mav", a Son of "Maverick" and "Aaliyah".  They have bred great results.

Jim Cain/M. Davis

(California)

At least (2) 1st Place Wins, including 1st Place @ 300 Miles

Jim and Mike purchased a pair from us in the Combine Auction.  This pair has bred at least (2) X 1st Place.

Don Krajewski

(California)

1st Place Sacramento Summer Classic One Loft Race 2002

Don is a friend and member of our Combine.  The Mother of his big One Loft Race winner is a hen that we gifted to him in 2001. 

Wally Soriano

(New Jersey)

(2) X 1st Place

A Son of "Top Gun" and "Wild 123" has bred (2) X 1st Place for Wally.

Calvin Morris

(Maryland)

1st Place Club Auction Race

A Grandson of "The Chosen One", "Ringo", and "Cher" bred the Winner for Calvin.

Danny Murphy

(Texas)

1st Place North Texas Concourse @ 247 Miles

A Son of "The Chosen One" and "Snow White" bred Danny's Winner

Joey Jones

(Texas)

1st Place @ 265 Miles = and 1st Place @ 240 Miles =

6th Overall Club Champion Young Bird

+ Multiple Diplomas

Bred from a Son of "Kane" and "Wildchild"

Anthony Nastro

(New York)

1st Place Overall Ace Pigeon Ohio Breeders Challenge One 2006

(10,000 Points - 5 Race Series with 195 Entries Competing)

 

5th Place Overall Ace Pigeon Texas Gusher 2007

Anthony purchased a Son of "Jericho" and "Dawn" in January of 2006 and first year in stock this Son breeds the OhioRace.Com Winner.  This is a 5 Race Series One Loft that pays only for Overall Champion Bird.  Anthony's "Apollo" was by far the most consistent bird and thus the 1st Overall Champion Bird.  Next year the same bird bred 5th Place Overall Ace Pigeon of Texas Gusher Series

Dennis Metcalf

(Lousiana)

51st Place Flamingo International Challenge Race

31st Overall Average Speed Bird US Open Race

 

Dennis is one of the nicest individuals I have communicated with in the sport.  He has acquired somewhere around 10 birds from our loft and he was pleased with all of them.

Ceyx Torado

(California)

1st, 2nd, 3rd Club/2nd, 3rd, 4th Combine @ 205 Miles

1st Place Combine @ 150 Miles

1st Combine @ 205 Miles "B Race" (Equal)

1st Place Club @ 150 Miles and 1st Place Club @ 150 Miles =

3rd Place Club @ 150 Miles and 3rd and 4th Club @ 256 Miles

4th Place Club @ 84 Miles and 5th Place Club @ 84 Miles =

5th Club/10th Combine @ 150 Miles (All Results in 2005 YB)

Ceyx is a friend of mine.  He has breed out of about 5 birds from our loft, including a Son of "Evolution" and "Amber".  Ceyx also raced "Hang 71".

Ed Cancilla

(California)

1st Place Overall Ace Pigeon Shasta Classic 2006

1st Place @ 250 Miles Shasta Classic 2006

2nd Place @ 320 Miles Shasta Classic 2006

1st Place @ 350 Miles Shasta Classic 2009

16th Place American Showcase 2007

Ed owned (now owned by Loren Lukens) the "No Band Hen" which was a 2 x 1st Place Winning Daughter of "Maverick" and "Sasha".  She gets her name from coming back at the end of the race season (missing 4 weeks) with all of her bands cutoff.  I did not know what to do with her and Ed really liked her......the rest is history....she has been an incredible breeder of one loft winnings.

Mark Grima

(California)

1st Place Overall Club Champion Young Bird 2009

1st Place Overall Club Champion Old Bird 2010 (Same Bird!)

Multiple 1st Place and Diploma Wins

In the spring of 2009, I gave Mark 3 youngsters to race on his Young Bird team.  Mark had not flown YB's in a couple of years and prefers the long distance races so I was not sure what to expect but all 3 of the birds did outstanding for Mark and all 3 were 1st Place Winners with "Hang 135" winning 1st Overall Club Champion YB 2009 and following it up by winning 1st Overall Club Champion Old Bird 2010 as a yearling.  "Hang 135" won multiple races and diplomas for Mark and did well from 100 to 500 Miles.

Chuck Hughes

(California)

1st Place @ 165 Miles Gold Country Challenge 2010

Equal 1st @ 245 Miles Gold Country Challenge 2010

Equal 5th @ 241 Miles Gold Country Challenge 2010

Chuck is a friend and has a few birds from our loft including a Son of "Top Gun" and  Daughter of "Venom" and "Sweet 16" that Grandparents to the GCC Winner in 2010.

Mark Arigo

(Massachusetts)

1st Place Winner in 2010 Young Bird Season Mark reported that "Hang 56" a Red Daughter of Red Viper" and "Hallie" that I sold him in the spring had bred a 1st Place Winner in 2010 YB.

 

HansFamilyLoft.com

- Breeder of Champion National Ace Pigeons -